Logo
Shopping Cart

Shopping Cart 0 Items (Empty)

Categories

CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ , 8Gigabit Lan, 1xSFP, 1xSFP+, 9 cores CPU, 2GB RAM, Dual Power supplies, etc

The Mikrotik CCR1009 is a powerful Ethernet router based on the cutting edge TILERA 9 core CPU.
CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ comes with 2GB of RAM, eight Gigabit Ethernet ports, one SFP port and one SFP+ port with 10G support (SFP module not included).
CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ model have dual power supplies built in for redundancy (if one power line fails, the other one will take over automatically).
Also, CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ supports a Smart card, to store your private key for use in all features that support Certificate based authentication.
Product specifications
Details
Product code    CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+
CPU nominal frequency    1.2 GHz
SFP DDMI    Yes
CPU core count    9
Size of RAM    2 GB
Architecture    TILE
10/100 Ethernet ports    0
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports    8
MiniPCI slots    0
MiniPCI-e slots    0
Number of USB ports    1
Power Jack    2 x IEC C14 AC 110/220V
802.3af support    Yes
PoE    12-58V
Voltage Monitor    Yes
PCB temperature monitor    Yes
CPU temperature monitor    Yes
Dimensions    444x175x47mm
Operating System    RouterOS
Operating temperature range    -20C .. +60C
License level    L6
Current Monitor    Yes
CPU    TLR4-00980CG-10CE
Max Power consumption    35W
SFP ports    1
SFP+ ports    1
USB slot type    microUSB type AB
Number of chains    0

Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought This...

Quantity Image Item
MIKROTIK 20Km Single mode, 1.25Gb SFP Module (S-31DLC20D)

MIKROTIK 20Km Single mode, 1.25Gb SFP Module (S-31DLC20D)

Our Price: =N= 10,691.77
Pair of SFP , S-35LC20D (1.25G SM 20km T1310nm/R1550nm) + S-53LC20D (1.25G SM 20km T1550nm/R1310nm

Pair of SFP , S-35LC20D (1.25G SM 20km T1310nm/R1550nm) + S-53LC20D (1.25G SM 20km T1550nm/R1310nm

Our Price: =N= 32,584.45
MIKROTIK 550m Multi mode, 1.25Gb, 850nM SFP Module (S-85DLC05D)

MIKROTIK 550m Multi mode, 1.25Gb, 850nm SFP Module (S-85DLC05D)

Our Price: =N= 8,146.11