Logo
Shopping Cart

Shopping Cart 0 Items (Empty)

Categories

Fiber patch cord SM SC/pc-ST/pc simplpex 10M

We supply SC ST fiber optic cable assemblies, these SC-ST fiber cables including single mode and multimode types, in simplex and duplex versions. Cables can be Rizer rated or Plenum rated, with LSZH cable and RoHS compliant cables available. We supply related standard and custom made fiber optic cables with competitive prices and fast delivery.

The SC part of the cable is a high precision SC fiber optic connector. The connector is compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. It is with one piece construction and pulls proof design. SC is low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular cables. We supply the single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 and multimode 62.5/125 types SC cables. They are with various PC, UPC, and APC connectors respectively. Our SC cables are available in simplex or duplex versions, with custom design available.

The ST part of the cable is a bayonet style housing ST fiber optic connector. It is with metal outer body and with a long spring loaded ferrule hold the optical fiber. ST Cable can be 9/125 single mode or 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode, in simplex or duplex versions. Connector ferrule interface can be PC, UPC or APC. ST is one of the older generations of connector, but it is still widely used in fiber optic communications, especially for multimode networks.

Features
Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
Riser or Plenum rated,, LSZH and RoHS cables available
Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
good performance on return loss
Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
PC, UPC, and APC polish types
Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery

Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet
Video, multimedia
Premise installations
Test and measurement
Industrial, Military

With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our SC ST fiber optic cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these SC-ST fiber cables are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.